Live Trail Statistics

By comparing trail counter data with Strava segment results we can accurately calculate the percentage of the Majura mountain bikers that use Strava. Accurate trail counts for any Majura trail can then ben extrapolated. The Strava API allows these statistics to be updated constantly.


Photo courtesy of FLOW Mountain Bike.

TrailAttempts TodayAttempts This MonthAttempts This YearAttempts All Time
Barry4767559643921
Innabaanya North to South8804569444019
Innabaanya South to North0298224240567
Pinot Grinio231183866046985
Planet Claire131279925447579
Rock Lobster6363208540410

Last updated: 00:12 30-06-2017