Live Trail Statistics

By comparing trail counter data with Strava segment results we can accurately calculate the percentage of the Majura mountain bikers that use Strava. Accurate trail counts for any Majura trail can then ben extrapolated. The Strava API allows these statistics to be updated constantly.


Photo courtesy of FLOW Mountain Bike.

TrailAttempts TodayAttempts This MonthAttempts This YearAttempts All Time
Barry13783477943104
Innabaanya North to South15875483343158
Innabaanya South to North4342193340258
Pinot Grinio251288742145746
Planet Claire211319790046225
Rock Lobster10346171940044

Last updated: 22:06 29-05-2017